2019 OFSAA Wrestling Scouting Report

2019 OFSAA Girls Wrestling Scouting Report

Girls 41kg

1. Chloe Helbin- L’Essor

2. Angelina Papia- Sandwich

3. Mia Chartrand - LaSalle


Girls 44kg

1. Serena DiBenedetto- Bishop Ryan

2. Myah Trymbulak- Amherst

3. Katie McEvoy- Amherst

4. Mariah-Lynn Morine- Pickering

5. Laila Seed Desai- Canterbury

6. Ayisha Hilal- Xavier


Girls 47.5kg

1. Jessica Hong- Sir Robert Borden

2. Israel Roberts- Our Lady of Lourdes

3. Katelyn Romano- Centennial

4. Maddie King- Parkside

5. Olivia Martinez- Bishop Ryan

6. Kira Vecchio- Regiopolis-Notre Dame

7. Carlina Cipolla- Bishop Ryan


Girls 51kg

1. Kelyn Young- Mayfield

2. Samantha Adams- Beamsville

3. Arely Torales- West Humber

4. Massouda Abdul Hamid- John F Ross

5. Brooklyn Brown- Thorold

6. Taylor Richard – Westgate

7. Morgan Leonard- St. Mary’s


Girls 54kg

1. Tarnpreet Saroya- Mayfield

2. Emily Duschense- Korah

3. Kendall Dettloff- Catholic Central

4. Olivia Fyshe- Orchard Park

5. Claire Agostinni- Eastwood

6. Olivia Lichti- Waterloo Oxford

7. Teagan VanZantvoort- College Ave


Girls 57kg

1. Makitha Bristol- Maxwell Heights

2. Brea Rogers- West Humber

3. Jolie Brisco- St. Joseph’s

4. Selena Renaud- E.J. Lajeunesse

5. Tarleen Saroya- Mayfield

6. Olivia Gillis- Resurrection

7. Mya Sandri- St. Patricks


Girls 61kg

1. Mia Firessen- Governor Simcoe

2. Jayden Sparks- Cobourg Collegiate

3. Savana Pinsent- Renfrew CI

4. Brianna Fraser- St. Patricks

5. Raphaelle Arabadjian- Guelph Collegiate

6. Katie Belsile- Hammarskjold


Girls 64kg

1. Nyla Burgess- Pickering

2. Faith Morgridge- Collegiate

3. Aylah Mayali- Bill Crothers

4. Jasmine Jones- Port Perry

5. Eliann Mendoza- Northern

6. Shenay Chamberlain- White Pines


Girls 67.5kg

1. Ellise Daynes- Bishop Ryan

2. Paige Baynham- HB Beal

3. Ashlyn Sweitzer- St. Ignatius

4. Jennell Wright- Turner Fenton

5. Paige Simon- Superior Heights

6. Paige Dickson- St. Patricks

7. Claire Vandersande- Sir Robert Borden


Girls 72kg

1. Ashley Campioni- St. Marys

2. Vanessa Fonrose- Turner Fenton

3. Jayme Armstrong- St. Ignatius

4. Liz Tremblay- Tecumseh Vista

5. Brianna McConnell- Bluevale

6. Faith Telford- HB Beal


Girls 77kg

1. Amelia Frisbee- AB Lucas

2. Tyanna Soucy- Marymount Academy

3. Cheyene Wilson- Sandwich

4. Naomi Pratt- Orchard Park

5. Gabrielle Chartrand- Paul Desmarais

6. Kaitlyn Aliperti- St. Patricks

7. Alexis Baxter- St.Mary


Girls 83kg

1. Hailey Schaefer- Orchard Park

2. Olivia Cracchiolo- Bishop Ryan

3. Khushi Jetley- Fletchers Meadow


Girls 115kg

1. Leela Benjamin- Denis Moriss

2. Angelina Lam- Marymount Academy

3. Keynna Kewais- LaSalle

4. Madison Caruso- Bishop Ryan

5. Lilah Fraser- Renfrew CI

6. Sienna McDonald- St. Marys


2019 OFSAA Boys Wrestling Scouting Report

Boys 38kg

1. Ibrahim Aden Sabriye- Martingrove

2. Burhan Ahmad- Turner Fenton

3. Brayden Gerard- L’Essor


Boys 41kg

1. Tristan Cako- Guelph Collegiate

2. Duncan Blake- Georgian Bay

3. Cade Kaufman- Gabirel-Dumont

4. Stefan Sankar- Martingrove


Boys 44kg

1. Joel Swarath- Saunders

2. Andersen Soorjudeen- Martingrove

3. Nathan Decastro- St. Patricks

4. Matthew Vecchio- Maurice Lapointe

5. Saad Tabarra- Sandwich

6. Aidan Gowans- Laura Secord


Boys 47.5kg

1. Dom Ritchie – Twin Lakes

2. Akash Gangerdeen- Turner Fenton

3. Deglie Dos Santos- Martingrove

4. Jett Mann- Blessed Trinity

5. Cashius Aitken- Patrick Fogerty


Boys 51kg

1. Gabe Sementilli- L’Essor

2. Ziad Saif El Nasr- Ridgemount

3. Carson Kemple- St. David

4. Joseph D’Alessandro- Bishop Ryan

5. Treye Trotman- AB Lucas

6. Reeve Houle- Stratford Northwest


Boys 54kg

1. Dechlan Papadopoulis- Pickering

2. Xavier Gaines- Turner Fenton

3. Aminder Saroya- West Humber

4. Paul Noble- Sacred Heart

5. Gianluca Fortino- Bishop Ryan

6. Mateo Valles- Pickering


Boys 57.5kg

1. Adesh Ganerdeen- Turner Fenton

2. Rayyon Khan- Massey

3. Gavin Eldridge- Parkside

4. Diego Worsley- HB Beal

5. Liam Warboys- Patrick Fogerty

6. Ben March – Joan of Arc


Boys 61kg

1. Julian Kato- Bill Crothers

2. Jackson Glasgow- St. Aloysius Gonzaga

3. Nathan Hunyady- John F Ross

4. Ayden Allin- Bayside

5. Jack Scott- Patrick Fogerty


Boys 64kg

1. Cody Saunders- Forest Heights

2. Mateo Anisi- Pickering

3. Liam Menard- L’Essor

4. Bradley O’Connor- Maxwell Heights

5. Brodie Gibson- Thorold

6. Evan Scott- Bishop Ryan

7. Cole Coghill- Guelph Collegiate


Boys 67.5kg

1. Colby Saunders- Forest Heights

2. Carlos Vargas- West Humber

3. Adriano DiBenedetto- Bishop Ryan

4. Matt Jackson- Governor Simcoe

5. Max Lalonde- Cobourg Collegiate

6. Gavin Priest- Hillfield Strathallan


Boys 72kg

1. Patrick Leder- Xavier

2. Peyton Garvin- Guelph

3. Ayden Roperti- St. Micheals

4. Bilal Naous- Stephen Lewis

5. Ideen Maghsud- Oakridge

6. Jordan Wylie- St. Francis


Boys 77kg

1. Sukhman Gosal- Turner Fenton

2. Patrick Salvador- Mother Theresa

3. Chad Raye- West Humber

4. Jai Sadhi- Fletchers Meadow

5. Sam Keary- Cobourg Collegiate

6. Samy Al- Beajan- Brookfield


Boys 83kg

1. Ismail Ayyoub- Longfield-Davidson

2. Ibrahim Wafai- Massey

3. Arjun Cheema- Louis Arbour

4. Cole Moore- Parkside

5. Aiden McVeigh- Georgetown

6. Dayne Gohl- Waterloo Oxford


Boys 89kg

1. Howard Moffat- St. Patricks

2. Arjun Dhesi- Georgetown

3. Leo Gongora- Monsignor Doyle

4. Max Bucholz- Guelph Collegiate


Boys 95kg

1. Myles McVeigh – Georgetown

2. Callum Knox- Bluevale

3. Malwinder Johal- Ascension of Our Lord

4. Taegveer Tut- Central Peel

5. Billy Yole- Orchard Park

6. Mitchell Robinson- South Carleton

7. Ethan Pilon- LaSalle


Boys 130kg

1. Mehmet Erkan- West Humber

2. Jonathn Vecchio- Holy Cross

3. Roger Li- Massey

4. Luciano Iacobelli- Humberview

5. Parker Boyd- Ressurection

6. Robbie Guzzo- St.Mary’s